906 Vine St New Eagle, PA 15067
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Vine St, New Eagle, PA 15067 and is currently estimated at $117,675, approximately $81 per square foot. 906 Vine St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ringgold High School and Madonna Catholic Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $65,200 | $10,400 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $65,200 | $10,400 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $65,200 | $10,400 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $65,200 | $10,400 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $65,200 | $10,400 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $65,200 | $10,400 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $65,200 | $10,400 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $65,200 | $10,400 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $195 | $65,200 | $10,400 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $195 | $7,838 | $575 | $7,263 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,838 | $575 | $7,263 |
| 2014 | $195 | $7,838 | $575 | $7,263 |
| 2013 | $195 | $7,838 | $575 | $7,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map