906 W 7th St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $118,711 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 W 7th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $146,928, approximately $153 per square foot. 906 W 7th St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Watts Christopher K and Watts Jessica L
Bought by
Landen Jean L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Landen Jean A
Bought by
Watts Jessica L and Watts Christopher K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landen Jean L | $106,500 | None Available | |
| Watts Jessica L | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watts Jessica L | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $87,600 | $21,100 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $10 | $87,600 | $21,100 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $904 | $71,500 | $21,100 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $898 | $71,500 | $21,100 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $854 | $71,500 | $21,100 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $844 | $71,500 | $21,100 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $818 | $67,500 | $21,100 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $798 | $67,500 | $21,100 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $67,500 | $21,100 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $67,500 | $21,100 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $67,500 | $21,100 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $68,020 | $22,950 | $45,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map