906 W Comanche St Norman, OK 73069
Southwest Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 W Comanche St, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $261,147, approximately $194 per square foot. 906 W Comanche St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Kriley Roland A and Kriley Janell S
Bought by
Brassfield Klaire D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,023
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Schomerus Stacey
Bought by
Kriley Paul E Kriley Roland A Kri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brassfield Klaire D | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Kriley Paul E Kriley Roland A Kri | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brassfield Klaire D | $87,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $17,490 | $3,909 | $13,581 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $16,657 | $3,795 | $12,862 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $15,864 | $3,565 | $12,299 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $15,108 | $3,402 | $11,706 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $14,389 | $3,403 | $10,986 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $13,704 | $3,195 | $10,509 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $13,051 | $3,080 | $9,971 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $12,430 | $2,747 | $9,683 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $13,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $11,274 | $2,400 | $8,874 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,053 | $870 | $11,183 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,053 | $870 | $11,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map