906 W Scott St Marlow, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $154,234 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 W Scott St, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently estimated at $171,309, approximately $104 per square foot. 906 W Scott St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, Marlow Middle School, and Marlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Jones Lyndon W
Bought by
Jones Lyndon W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Cole A and Johnson Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Cole and Johnson Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lyndon W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $80,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $12,193 | $1,372 | $10,821 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $13,052 | $1,372 | $11,680 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $13,438 | $1,372 | $12,066 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $13,675 | $1,372 | $12,303 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $13,946 | $1,372 | $12,574 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $13,324 | $1,372 | $11,952 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $12,874 | $1,365 | $11,509 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $12,626 | $1,110 | $11,516 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $12,261 | $921 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $11,121 | $523 | $10,598 |
| 2015 | $691 | $11,121 | $523 | $10,598 |
| 2014 | $691 | $10,885 | $487 | $10,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map