Estimated Value: $94,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Williams St, Henry, IL 61537 and is currently estimated at $97,236, approximately $78 per square foot. 906 Williams St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Henry-Senachwine Grade School and Henry-Senachwine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Bought by
Sauer Charles B and Kempf Holly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Charles B | $60,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,029 | $23,410 | $3,712 | $19,698 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $21,497 | $3,409 | $18,088 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $19,456 | $3,085 | $16,371 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $18,031 | $2,859 | $15,172 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $17,405 | $2,760 | $14,645 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $17,190 | $2,726 | $14,464 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $17,190 | $2,726 | $14,464 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $17,541 | $2,782 | $14,759 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $17,923 | $2,843 | $15,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,839 | $2,829 | $15,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,525 | $2,779 | $14,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map