NOT LISTED FOR SALE

906 Yorktown Rd Deforest, WI 53532

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $632,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $370,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,939 / mo

334 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

BRAND NEW BEAUTIFUL HOME! Enter & feel the spaciousness of the formal livingrm w/ French drs to the familyrm. Familyrm is open to the kitchen & dining area w/ access to the patio. Enjoy entertaining in the Formal Diningrm or Flex Room, you decide. Up there are 4 lg bdrms. Master ste w/ WIC, duel vanity, all the privacy you want w/ main flr half bath & laundry conveniently located. Add'l full bath for the 3 bdrms. Main flr. half bath & laundry, Basement is stubbed for full bath. + a 3 car garage! Upgrades:crown molding, SS appl, LVP, LG HI-MACS (kitchen),cultured marble vanities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vivian Schmelzer

Restaino & Associates License #56676-90 Listed on: 06/12/2018

Restaino & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Schultz

Century 21 Affiliated License #52651-90

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,488

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Property is zoned Res/G1

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,488

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: DeForest
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: DeForest
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan, Ramped or level entrance, Level drive
  • Homebuilder: F & F HOME CONSTRUCT
  • Items Included: Range/oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Garage Door Opener on Double Door.
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 151.02
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2450
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2450
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x15, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13x16, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 13x15, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7x7, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Sump pump, 8'+ Ceiling, Stubbed for Bathroom, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Gas, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Great room, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 3 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: DeForest
  • Middle School: DeForest
  • School District: DeForest

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.37
  • Lot Description: Rural-in subdivision, Sidewalk
  • Zoning: Res/G1

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 1488
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Erickson Elaine and Jeffrey Hollander Charitable R
Bought by
Northpointe Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
$589,876

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2018
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Mary Schultz
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Northpointe Construction Inc -- None Available
Gavinski Gregg C -- None Available
F & F Home Construction Inc $79,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gavinski Gregg C $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $370,000 -2.6% $151 / Sq Ft
05/12/2019 05/12/19 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Price Changed $379,900 -2.6% $155 / Sq Ft
06/12/2018 06/12/18 For Sale $389,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,476 $554,800 $97,700 $457,100
2023 $8,424 $498,900 $97,700 $401,200
2022 $7,320 $420,500 $89,300 $331,200
2021 $7,283 $371,800 $89,300 $282,500
2020 $7,564 $366,000 $83,500 $282,500
2019 $7,706 $366,000 $83,500 $282,500
2018 $2,116 $104,300 $74,300 $30,000
2017 $1,488 $74,300 $74,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1833286

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0910-201-5338-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.