Estimated Value: $115,000 - $134,580
Studio
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9060 Highway 371 N, Waldo, AR 71770 and is currently estimated at $122,527, approximately $73 per square foot. 9060 Highway 371 N is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, East Side Elementary School, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Smith Richard C and Smith Autumn G
Bought by
Motes Jeremy and Motes Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,449
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2015
Sold by
Murphy Milton and Murphy Smith
Bought by
Smith Richard C and Smith Autumn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motes Jeremy | $110,000 | Title Guaranty Of Columbia Cou | |
| Smith Richard C | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Motes Jeremy | $132,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard C | $120,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $24,018 | $1,184 | $22,834 |
| 2024 | $903 | $24,018 | $1,184 | $22,834 |
| 2023 | $849 | $22,580 | $730 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $975 | $22,580 | $730 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $975 | $22,580 | $730 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $849 | $22,580 | $730 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $948 | $22,580 | $730 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $975 | $22,580 | $730 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $845 | $22,470 | $800 | $21,670 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,470 | $800 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,470 | $800 | $21,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map