9060 Rolston Rd Gaines, MI 48436
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9060 Rolston Rd, Gaines, MI 48436 and is currently estimated at $351,373, approximately $168 per square foot. 9060 Rolston Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Linden Middle School, and Linden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map