9061 E 9th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,958 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9061 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $356,740, approximately $186 per square foot. 9061 E 9th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Mary Shaffer
Bought by
Pama Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Cutting Terri Marie
Bought by
Shaffer Mary I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,540
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Schrader John R and Schrader William K
Bought by
Schrader William K and Schrader Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Diggs Jesse Trigueros
Bought by
Cutting Terri Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pama Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaffer Mary I | $118,000 | -- | |
| Schrader William K | -- | -- | |
| Cutting Terri Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records