9061 Fig St Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,903 - $918,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9061 Fig St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $852,226, approximately $340 per square foot. 9061 Fig St is a home with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2022
Sold by
Slape Jessica J
Bought by
Slape Jessica J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Slape Jessica J and Slape Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,905
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slape Jessica J | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Slape Jessica J | $338,848 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slape Jessica J | $321,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $49,337 | $13,449 | $35,888 |
| 2024 | $7,887 | $46,009 | $12,926 | $33,083 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $46,009 | $12,926 | $33,083 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $39,464 | $12,621 | $26,843 |
| 2021 | $6,944 | $40,601 | $12,985 | $27,616 |
| 2020 | $6,459 | $37,491 | $11,892 | $25,599 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $37,491 | $11,892 | $25,599 |
| 2018 | $6,022 | $34,769 | $9,145 | $25,624 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $34,769 | $9,145 | $25,624 |
| 2016 | $5,764 | $35,169 | $7,978 | $27,191 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $35,169 | $7,978 | $27,191 |
| 2014 | $5,088 | $29,930 | $6,965 | $22,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map