RENTED APR 17, 2026

Estimated Value: $532,206 - $567,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,654 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Luxury at its best in this modern, custom Townhome!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Laura Ginnett

Thousand Hills Properties, LLC Brokerage Email: lauraginnett@live.com,719-233-1866 License #100014297 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Laura Ginnett

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,654 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,400
  • Property Available on 4/17/26
  • Exclusions: Tenant personal property
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee

• Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $300
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • Dogs Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-17
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Loft
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1654
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Tenant personal property
  • Living Area: 1654
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • SubdivisionName: Central Park
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ApplicationFee: 50.00
  • REC_SecurityDeposit: 3400.00
  • REC_PetDeposit: 300.00
  • REC_PetRent: 35.00
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96606
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DSST: Conservatory Green

Lot Info

  • Building Area Total: 1654

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Willow
  • High School: Northfield

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Cianci Humberto and Cianci Carmen G
Bought by
Helgerson Corey
Current Estimated Value
$548,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,350
Outstanding Balance
$404,440
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$144,362

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Nt North Mf Llc
Bought by
Cianci Humberto and Cianci Carmen G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Helgerson Corey $450,000 Stewart Title
Cianci Humberto $378,582 Land Title Guarantee
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Helgerson Corey $460,350
Previous Owner Cianci Humberto $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $2,846 -3.4% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Rent $2,946 -- --
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,923 $39,820 $4,550 $4,550
2024 $4,923 $33,650 $640 $33,010
2023 $4,857 $33,650 $640 $33,010
2022 $4,393 $31,090 $4,490 $26,600
2021 $4,333 $31,980 $4,620 $27,360
2020 $4,089 $30,530 $4,620 $25,910
2019 $4,028 $30,530 $4,620 $25,910
2018 $3,971 $28,870 $4,070 $24,800
2017 $3,965 $28,870 $4,070 $24,800
2016 $3,612 $26,090 $3,216 $22,874
2015 $2,163 $16,050 $3,216 $12,834
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6516108

REcolorado®

APN: 1164-04-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.