Estimated Value: $185,000 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9063 E 875 N, Odon, IN 47562 and is currently estimated at $252,526, approximately $197 per square foot. 9063 E 875 N is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including North Daviess Elementary School, North Daviess Junior/Senior High School, and Prairie Creek School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $172,900 | $11,200 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $844 | $164,200 | $11,200 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $917 | $157,600 | $11,200 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $844 | $148,700 | $11,200 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $810 | $138,100 | $11,200 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $754 | $131,900 | $11,200 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $899 | $129,200 | $11,200 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $830 | $129,200 | $11,200 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $887 | $127,800 | $11,200 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $826 | $127,900 | $10,000 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $258 | $124,200 | $10,000 | $114,200 |
| 2013 | $258 | $122,900 | $10,000 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map