9064 93rd St Seminole, FL 33777
Catalina Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,001/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Great Room
- Mature Landscaping
- Open Floorplan
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Skip the renovation stress and start living the Florida dream! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom turnkey home in highly desirable Seminole. Perfectly positioned just minutes from stunning Gulf beaches, top-rated schools, local shopping, and the golf course, this location is hard to beat. Best of all, this home has experienced zero flooding during recent storms, giving you the ultimate peace of mind for the future. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept great room where a large window allows tons of natural light to flow beautifully into the main living area and kitchen. This inviting space transitions seamlessly into the upgraded kitchen, which features a large peninsula perfect for meal prep and gathering, sleek stainless steel appliances, and easy-to-maintain tile flooring. Throughout the rest of the living spaces and bedrooms, you will find gorgeous waterproof laminate flooring (installed in 2023). The entire home is 100% carpet-free, delivering a stylish, cohesive look that is a breeze to clean after a day at the beach! The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan ensures maximum privacy for the primary suite, which comes complete with its own private ensuite bath. If you want a home that’s truly move-in ready, and this property delivers with all the big-ticket items already handled. Recent massive investments include a new HVAC system (2022), a new water heater (2023), and a beautifully remodeled guest bathroom (2023). Outside, the fully fenced backyard is an outdoor oasis ready for your personal touch, offering plenty of room to let pets run, set up a cozy fire pit, or host weekend barbecues. Complete with a one-car garage featuring built-in shelving for all your storage needs, this is a beautifully upgraded, worry-free home--Schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3134493 Listed on: 05/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,169
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- 7,139 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 71x100
- East Facing Home
- Fenced
- Mature Landscaping
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned R-3
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 918 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Clearwood Sub 3Rd Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 8 / K
- Assessor Parcel Number 23-30-15-16596-011-0080
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $267,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $260,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $252,536 | $135,661 | $116,875 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $155,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $151,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $149,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $152,509 | $80,998 | $71,511 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $100,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $98,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $96,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $95,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $62,048 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | +3.3% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Sold | $300,000 | -0.7% | $336 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Price Changed | $302,000 | -1.6% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $307,000 | +86.1% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Sold | $165,000 | -5.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Solo Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | Homestead Title Of Pineas In | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $65,000 | American Home Title Of Tampa | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | American Home Title Of Tampa | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $289,987 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $161,019 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $117,000 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
Born and raised in the Midwest, Tony learned at an early age the importance of hard work and honesty. He graduated from Illinois State University with a Bachelor Degree of Science with an emphasis in sociology & psychology and quickly followed his dream to exchange some of those snowy months for the warm Florida sunshine. With his girlfriend by his side (who later became his wife) he started his career in Florida as a Logistics Consultant in the Automotive Industry, saving his clients over a