9064 E Highway 60 Salt Lick, KY 40371
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9064 E Highway 60, Salt Lick, KY 40371 and is currently estimated at $148,147, approximately $119 per square foot. 9064 E Highway 60 is a home located in Bath County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Bath County Middle School, and Bath County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Stevens David and Stevens Brenda
Bought by
Ellis Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,523
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Jason T | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Jason T | $70,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |