9064 Rockingham Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,285 - $750,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9064 Rockingham Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $696,821, approximately $342 per square foot. 9064 Rockingham Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
The Irving Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Homes Llc
Bought by
Campbell Real Estate Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Irving Family Trust | $390,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Campbell Real Estate Investments Llc | $342,000 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Real Estate Investments Llc | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $47,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $47,990 | $6,420 | $41,570 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $47,990 | $6,420 | $41,570 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $32,030 | $5,020 | $27,010 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $32,950 | $5,170 | $27,780 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $29,630 | $4,680 | $24,950 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $29,630 | $4,680 | $24,950 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $28,310 | $3,780 | $24,530 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $28,310 | $3,780 | $24,530 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $28,040 | $4,180 | $23,860 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $28,040 | $4,180 | $23,860 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $25,490 | $4,300 | $21,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map