9065 Schill Rd Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9065 Schill Rd, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $519,250, approximately $230 per square foot. 9065 Schill Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Anderson John T
Bought by
King Charles L Roehm and King Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Outstanding Balance
$764
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Charles L Roehm | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Charles L Roehm | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |