9065 Timco Dr Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9065 Timco Dr, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $560,193, approximately $186 per square foot. 9065 Timco Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orangefield Elementary School, Orangefield Junior High School, and Orangefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Way Lance and Way Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$485,739
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Etie Clint and Etie Abby
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$485,739
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Martin Tommy Ray and Martin Natalie Etta
Bought by
Etie Clint and Etie Abby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Martin Adam Keith and Wild Tiffany Michelle
Bought by
Martin Tommy Ray and Martin Natalie Etta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Lance | -- | South Land Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | -- | South Land Title | |
| Etie Clint | -- | Capital Title | |
| Martin Tommy Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Way Lance | $489,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Etie Clint | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,463 | $437,848 | $32,508 | $405,340 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $442,318 | $32,508 | $409,810 |
| 2023 | $6,111 | $418,868 | $32,508 | $386,360 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $363,228 | $32,508 | $330,720 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $333,618 | $32,508 | $301,110 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $265,778 | $32,508 | $233,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map