9066 Marie Ct Lorton, VA 22079
Pohick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,351 - $568,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9066 Marie Ct, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $535,338, approximately $368 per square foot. 9066 Marie Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lorton Station Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and The Springs at Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Ames Richard S
Bought by
Lanceford Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,429
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$489,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Quirin Jill E
Bought by
Ames Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,440
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanceford Michael W | $158,500 | -- | |
| Ames Richard S | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanceford Michael W | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ames Richard S | $152,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $492,400 | $170,000 | $322,400 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $452,570 | $135,000 | $317,570 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $452,570 | $135,000 | $317,570 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $440,890 | $135,000 | $305,890 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $404,660 | $120,000 | $284,660 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $379,470 | $110,000 | $269,470 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $371,180 | $108,000 | $263,180 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $360,510 | $105,000 | $255,510 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $343,340 | $100,000 | $243,340 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $343,340 | $100,000 | $243,340 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $329,360 | $100,000 | $229,360 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $313,440 | $95,000 | $218,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map