90660 Bluff Dr Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90660 Bluff Dr, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $274,556, approximately $210 per square foot. 90660 Bluff Dr is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Stapel William and Jacqueline Spring-Stapel
Bought by
Jacqueline Spring-Stapel Revocable Trust and Spring-Stapel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Spring-Stapel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $762 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $726 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $76,400 | $37,200 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $70,500 | $70,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $69,800 | $69,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,500 | $63,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map