9067 201st St Hollis, NY 11423
Hollis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,628 - $1,066,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9067 201st St, Hollis, NY 11423 and is currently estimated at $878,157, approximately $552 per square foot. 9067 201st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including The Bellaire School, Jean Nuzzi Intermediate School, and Incarnation Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Tullock Linda and Tullock Cecil
Bought by
Singh Jai and Singh Khelwattie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Jai | $151,000 | -- | |
| Singh Jai | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Jai | $143,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,705 | $29,405 | $8,164 | $21,241 |
| 2025 | $5,382 | $28,402 | $8,492 | $19,910 |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $26,794 | $9,595 | $17,199 |
| 2023 | $5,077 | $25,280 | $8,830 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $38,700 | $14,460 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $36,840 | $14,460 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $34,560 | $14,460 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $33,660 | $14,460 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $21,067 | $9,689 | $11,378 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $20,420 | $11,034 | $9,386 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $20,420 | $11,034 | $9,386 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $19,723 | $12,924 | $6,799 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $18,607 | $14,624 | $3,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map