9067 Elbert Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9067 Elbert Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $376,538, approximately $200 per square foot. 9067 Elbert Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Infinity Homes & Co Llc
Bought by
Cooper Deon and Cooper Sabrina D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Infinity Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Infinity Legacy Park Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Elro Corporation
Bought by
Infinity Legacy Park Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Treasurer Of The Charter County Of Wayne
Bought by
Soave Rino J and Infinity Aquisitions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Deon | $257,874 | Stg | |
| Infinity Home & Co Llc | -- | Stg | |
| Infinity Legacy Park Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Infinity Legacy Park Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Soave Rino J | $583 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |