9067 Lovers Gap Rd Vansant, VA 24656
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9067 Lovers Gap Rd, Vansant, VA 24656 and is currently estimated at $97,927, approximately $102 per square foot. 9067 Lovers Gap Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary/Middle School and Grundy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Viers Lois and Viers Barbara L
Bought by
Mullins Betty Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Betty Lou | $75,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $83,000 | $6,600 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $324 | $83,000 | $6,600 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $324 | $83,000 | $6,600 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $324 | $83,000 | $6,600 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $324 | $83,000 | $6,600 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $356 | $91,200 | $6,600 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $356 | $91,200 | $6,600 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $356 | $91,200 | $6,600 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $356 | $91,200 | $6,600 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $356 | $57,900 | $5,900 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map