Estimated Value: $747,503 - $857,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9068 Brook Ford Rd, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $797,626, approximately $436 per square foot. 9068 Brook Ford Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1975
Bought by
Atkinson Kennith M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Kennith M | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,004 | $727,360 | $310,000 | $417,360 |
| 2023 | $7,596 | $673,140 | $280,000 | $393,140 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $649,020 | $265,000 | $384,020 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $572,920 | $235,000 | $337,920 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $557,010 | $230,000 | $327,010 |
| 2019 | $6,496 | $548,920 | $225,000 | $323,920 |
| 2018 | $6,365 | $537,830 | $220,000 | $317,830 |
| 2017 | $5,901 | $508,260 | $210,000 | $298,260 |
| 2016 | $5,888 | $508,260 | $210,000 | $298,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map