907 22nd St SW Birmingham, AL 35211
Oakwood Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $12,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 22nd St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211 and is currently estimated at $78,500, approximately $74 per square foot. 907 22nd St SW is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West End Academy, Jones Valley Middle School, and Wenonah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $720 | $720 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $720 | $720 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,420 | $1,420 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $5,700 | $1,420 | $4,280 |
| 2020 | $288 | $5,700 | $1,420 | $4,280 |
| 2019 | $288 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $256 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $254 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $254 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map