907 25th St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 25th St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $474,837, approximately $175 per square foot. 907 25th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
907 25Th Street Llc
Bought by
Roane Robert Devin and Lowe Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2024
Sold by
Premier Western Properties Llc
Bought by
907 25Th Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Marco Keipp
Bought by
Premier Western Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Keipp Marco
Bought by
Keipp Marco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Stratford Keith A
Bought by
Gibbons Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roane Robert Devin | -- | Intermountain Title | |
| 907 25Th Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 907 25Th Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Premier Western Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keipp Marco | -- | Real Advantage Title Ins | |
| Gibbons Janet L | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbons Janet L | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $438,206 | $121,642 | $316,564 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $424,000 | $121,642 | $302,358 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $392,000 | $110,438 | $281,562 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $428,000 | $95,155 | $332,845 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $312,000 | $64,598 | $247,402 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $240,000 | $37,533 | $202,467 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $235,000 | $37,533 | $197,467 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $201,000 | $35,407 | $165,593 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $186,000 | $35,407 | $150,593 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $92,119 | $17,763 | $74,356 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $91,655 | $17,763 | $73,892 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $91,654 | $15,941 | $75,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map