Seller's Agent in 2015
Tami Meyers
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 377-0422
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $432,000
This home is located at 907 2nd St, Asotin, WA 99402 since 25 January 2015 and is currently estimated at $394,667, approximately $214 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 907 2nd St is a home located in Asotin County with nearby schools including Asotin Elementary School and Asotin Junior/Senior High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Stacy Wilkinson
Windermere Lewiston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stuart & Toria Craft Family Trust | $154,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Carpenter Jesse D | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Carpenter Jesse D | $125,100 | Alliance Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Jesse D | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Jesse D | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2015 02/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2015 01/25/15 | For Sale | $154,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $217,700 | $50,000 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $217,700 | $50,000 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $217,700 | $50,000 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $217,700 | $50,000 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $217,700 | $50,000 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $191,800 | $50,000 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $191,800 | $50,000 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $191,800 | $50,000 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $162,800 | $50,000 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $189 | $158,900 | $50,000 | $108,900 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $158,100 | $50,000 | $108,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tami Meyers
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 377-0422
117 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Stacy Wilkinson
Windermere Lewiston
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 307900
APN: 1-048-06-014-0001-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.