Seller's Agent in 2025
Sally Corrigan
Homestead Realty
(815) 830-8101
54 in this area
70 Total Sales
2BDR, 1BA, enclosed front porch, deck, family room with laundry area, with lots of light and attractive vinyl flooring leading into the kitchen! Freshly painted, new carpet, and vinyl flooring throughout! New concrete floor in basement, to make storage even nicer! A comfortable cottage with lots of light and a spacious kitchen too!! Lots to like here!!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $125,130 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $129,000 | +98.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | $65,000 | -10.8% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $72,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $23,848 | $4,882 | $18,966 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $21,795 | $4,462 | $17,333 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $20,297 | $4,155 | $16,142 |
| 2022 | $261 | $18,504 | $3,788 | $14,716 |
| 2021 | $274 | $17,516 | $3,586 | $13,930 |
| 2020 | $273 | $16,539 | $3,386 | $13,153 |
| 2019 | $277 | $16,539 | $3,386 | $13,153 |
| 2018 | $284 | $16,177 | $3,312 | $12,865 |
| 2017 | $292 | $15,484 | $3,270 | $12,214 |
| 2016 | $294 | $14,825 | $3,131 | $11,694 |
| 2015 | $148 | $14,375 | $3,036 | $11,339 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,466 | $3,478 | $12,988 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sally Corrigan
Homestead Realty
(815) 830-8101
54 in this area
70 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Morris
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 778-5800
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Erik Milaicki
Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru
(815) 228-2289
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gloria Cogdal
Homestead Realty
(815) 228-2752
76 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12341072
APN: 01-33-320002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.