907 Beechgrove Ct Charlotte, NC 28212
East Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Beechgrove Ct, Charlotte, NC 28212 and is currently estimated at $401,999, approximately $231 per square foot. 907 Beechgrove Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Chowdhury Ranjit
Bought by
Degorter Grant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Outstanding Balance
$179,282
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1981
Bought by
Chowdhury Ranjit and Chowdhury Meera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degorter Grant | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Chowdhury Ranjit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degorter Grant | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $381,600 | $75,000 | $306,600 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $381,600 | $75,000 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $381,600 | $75,000 | $306,600 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $212,600 | $65,000 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $201,000 | $65,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $200,800 | $65,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $200,800 | $65,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $140,400 | $27,000 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $140,400 | $27,000 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $140,400 | $27,000 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $140,400 | $27,000 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map