907 Canyon Oak Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $676,824 - $767,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,525
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Canyon Oak Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $723,706, approximately $205 per square foot. 907 Canyon Oak Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Cong Huong D and Pham Cong V
Bought by
Cong Huong D and Pham Cuong V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,570
Outstanding Balance
$294,950
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Cong Huong D and Pham Cuong V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,162
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Huong D | -- | None Available | |
| Cong Huong D | -- | North American Title | |
| Cong Huong D | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cong Huong D | $333,570 | |
| Closed | Cong Huong D | $393,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,501 | $596,000 | $120,000 | $476,000 |
| 2024 | $9,501 | $729,000 | $120,000 | $609,000 |
| 2023 | $10,380 | $695,356 | $85,000 | $610,356 |
| 2022 | $10,785 | $568,872 | $85,000 | $483,872 |
| 2021 | $10,264 | $537,139 | $85,000 | $452,139 |
| 2020 | $9,422 | $414,875 | $85,000 | $329,875 |
| 2019 | $9,667 | $414,875 | $85,000 | $329,875 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $280,786 | $85,000 | $195,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map