907 Clayworth Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $390,068 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Clayworth Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $399,767, approximately $231 per square foot. 907 Clayworth Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
The Whelan Family Trust
Bought by
Gehrs Todd and Gehrs Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Whelan Donald J and Whelan Patricia M
Bought by
The Whelan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrs Todd | $206,500 | -- | |
| The Whelan Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gehrs Todd | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $64,640 | $30,170 | $34,470 |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $64,730 | $27,360 | $37,370 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $64,730 | $27,360 | $37,370 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $56,830 | $23,450 | $33,380 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $56,830 | $23,450 | $33,380 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $50,890 | $19,270 | $31,620 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $50,890 | $19,270 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $46,310 | $17,350 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $46,310 | $17,350 | $28,960 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $44,070 | $12,620 | $31,450 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $44,070 | $12,620 | $31,450 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $42,330 | $9,820 | $32,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map