907 Collier Ln Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $221,268
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Collier Ln, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $214,567, approximately $162 per square foot. 907 Collier Ln is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Lucas Linda A
Bought by
Kemper Matthew F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,646
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Lawrence J and Thomas Marita M
Bought by
Lucas Linda A and Kemper Matthew F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Matthew F | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lucas Linda A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemper Matthew F | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Linda A | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $20,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $20,725 | $2,679 | $18,046 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $20,725 | $2,679 | $18,046 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $20,725 | $2,679 | $18,046 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $20,725 | $2,679 | $18,046 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $20,725 | $2,679 | $18,046 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $20,725 | $2,679 | $18,046 |
| 2016 | $865 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map