Estimated Value: $126,868 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Cranberry Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $160,717. 907 Cranberry Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Burnette Jason S
Bought by
Burnette Jason S and Burnette Stephanie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Burnette Linda Sue and Burnette Larry G
Bought by
Burnette Jason S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnette Jason S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burnette Jason S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burnette Jason S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $83,300 | $20,000 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $296 | $50,100 | $15,000 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $296 | $50,100 | $15,000 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $321 | $50,100 | $15,000 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $321 | $50,100 | $15,000 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $345 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $328 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $328 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $328 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $326 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map