907 Crestland Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Crestland Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $245,682, approximately $255 per square foot. 907 Crestland Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Stegen Jon C and Stegen Jessica L
Bought by
Stegen Jon C and Stegen Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,130
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Podgronik Robert C and Podgornik Caroline M
Bought by
Stegen Jon C and Jennings Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Barker Gregory M and Barker Elizabeth A
Bought by
Delargy Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,850
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegen Jon C | -- | Htc | |
| Stegen Jon C | $159,500 | -- | |
| Delargy Caroline | $131,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stegen Jon C | $149,500 | |
| Closed | Stegen Jon C | $159,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delargy Caroline | $131,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $38,880 | $25,710 | $13,170 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $34,790 | $18,370 | $16,420 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $34,790 | $18,370 | $16,420 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $30,860 | $20,200 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $30,860 | $20,200 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $28,440 | $17,250 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $28,440 | $17,250 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $25,710 | $13,450 | $12,260 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $25,710 | $13,450 | $12,260 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $21,550 | $9,600 | $11,950 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $21,550 | $9,600 | $11,950 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $21,660 | $6,800 | $14,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map