907 Draper St Greencastle, IN 46135
Estimated Value: $143,237 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Draper St, Greencastle, IN 46135 and is currently estimated at $164,309, approximately $182 per square foot. 907 Draper St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Greencastle Senior High School and Peace Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $82,900 | $14,300 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $140 | $73,000 | $14,300 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $78 | $64,300 | $12,400 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $29 | $63,900 | $12,400 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $56,700 | $12,400 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $53,300 | $12,400 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $53,300 | $12,400 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $53,300 | $12,400 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $52,300 | $12,400 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,700 | $12,400 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,900 | $12,400 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,700 | $12,400 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map