$324,900

907 E 12th St Hobart, IN 46342

Estimated payment $2,018/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.44 Acre Lot
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome home to this gorgeous 3 Bed, 2 Bath ranch home with 1,624 square feet in Hobart! Sitting on 0.44 acres, this home has been well-maintained and ready for its new owner. As you enter, you will notice the 12-foot ceilings in the spacious living room with a gas fireplace, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Just off the living room you will find the dining room and kitchen. With plenty of countertop and cabinet space and all appliances staying, get ready to make your favorite meals! The primary bedroom is massive and features an en-suite with a walk in closet! Laundry room and pantry/storage closet round out this west side of the home. On the other side of the home you will find Bedrooms 2, 3 and an additional full bathroom! Both bedrooms offer plenty of room for furniture, beds and additional items! As an added bonus this home features a 4-seasons room off of the living room for those relaxing evenings or conversation. A portion of the yard is fenced in for pets, garden or anything else you desire. 2-car garage rounds out this home! Some recent updates include a brand new roof with 3 skylights in 2025 and water heater in 2022. Don't miss your chance to own a ranch home in Hobart on near half an acre! Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Michael Cacovski

Century 21 Circle License #RB14050465 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Century 21 Circle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451305251003000018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,424

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Rectangular Lot, Landscaped, Front Yard, Few Trees
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA1369
  • Subdivision Name: Selina Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1624

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Ceilings
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.44
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Reso Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Paved, Garage Faces Front, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Parcel #: 451305251003000018

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3424

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,229 $301,800 $32,200 $269,600
2024 $10,634 $261,900 $32,200 $229,700
2023 $2,887 $260,500 $32,200 $228,300
2022 $2,887 $246,100 $32,200 $213,900
2021 $2,679 $227,700 $29,300 $198,400
2020 $2,606 $214,400 $29,300 $185,100
2019 $2,753 $208,100 $29,300 $178,800
2018 $2,644 $185,700 $29,300 $156,400
2017 $2,668 $183,900 $29,300 $154,600
2016 $2,450 $179,500 $29,300 $150,200
2014 $2,311 $178,300 $29,300 $149,000
2013 $2,269 $175,900 $29,300 $146,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $324,900 +62.5% $200 / Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Sold $200,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2019 11/29/19 For Sale $200,000 +2.6% $134 / Sq Ft
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Sold $195,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 VA
Previous Owner $185,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 838945

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-13-05-251-003.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.