907 E 24th Place Yuma, AZ 85365
La Mesa Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,739 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E 24th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $215,185, approximately $204 per square foot. 907 E 24th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Frank E
Bought by
Johnson Michelle Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michelle Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,029 | $10,399 | $4,132 | $6,267 |
| 2025 | $993 | $9,904 | $2,487 | $7,417 |
| 2024 | $975 | $9,432 | $2,424 | $7,008 |
| 2023 | $975 | $8,983 | $2,253 | $6,730 |
| 2022 | $941 | $8,556 | $2,298 | $6,258 |
| 2021 | $999 | $8,148 | $2,135 | $6,013 |
| 2020 | $912 | $7,759 | $2,157 | $5,602 |
| 2019 | $896 | $7,391 | $2,371 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $852 | $7,039 | $2,306 | $4,733 |
| 2017 | $815 | $7,039 | $2,306 | $4,733 |
| 2016 | $796 | $6,675 | $2,038 | $4,637 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,357 | $1,779 | $4,578 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,054 | $1,639 | $4,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map