Estimated Value: $14,122 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E 9th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $128,281, approximately $96 per square foot. 907 E 9th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Myers Kristina D and Ronnie L Morehead Trust
Bought by
Alvarez Pedro and Alvarez Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
Sold by
William Schutter Etal
Bought by
Ronnie Ronnie L and Ronnie Morehead
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1992
Sold by
Mary Beth Ahrend Osborn
Bought by
Billy Jo Curtis Etal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Pedro | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Ronnie Ronnie L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Billy Jo Curtis Etal | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |