907 E Green St Steeleville, IL 62288
Estimated Value: $158,452 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E Green St, Steeleville, IL 62288 and is currently estimated at $189,863. 907 E Green St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Steeleville Elementary School, Steeleville High School, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Farley Gary R
Bought by
Loucks Angela N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Buch Gary E and Buch Sherri A
Bought by
Farley Gary R and Farley Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,950
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Nagel Kenneth
Bought by
Buch Gary E and Buch Sherri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loucks Angela N | -- | -- | |
| Farley Gary R | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Buch Gary E | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farley Gary R | $164,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Buch Gary E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,742 | $46,015 | $3,540 | $42,475 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $43,000 | $3,310 | $39,690 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $47,105 | $8,235 | $38,870 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $44,804 | $7,832 | $36,972 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $40,100 | $7,010 | $33,090 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $44,211 | $7,729 | $36,482 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $39,700 | $6,940 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $41,925 | $7,330 | $34,595 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $39,890 | $6,975 | $32,915 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $41,640 | $7,280 | $34,360 |
| 2013 | $1,843 | $40,130 | $7,015 | $33,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map