907 E Houston St Highlands, TX 77562
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E Houston St, Highlands, TX 77562 and is currently estimated at $285,737, approximately $108 per square foot. 907 E Houston St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bonnie P. Hopper Primary School, Highlands Elementary School, and Highlands Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Hargrove Marjorie Bryant
Bought by
Hargrove Marjorie Bryant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrove Marjorie Bryant | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $242,904 | $85,750 | $157,154 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $219,170 | $60,025 | $159,145 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $229,234 | $51,450 | $177,784 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $151,187 | $27,440 | $123,747 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $151,187 | $27,440 | $123,747 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $151,187 | $27,440 | $123,747 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $151,187 | $27,440 | $123,747 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $151,187 | $27,440 | $123,747 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $151,187 | $27,440 | $123,747 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $138,758 | $13,720 | $125,038 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $138,758 | $13,720 | $125,038 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $126,997 | $13,720 | $113,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map