907 E Point Rd Cedartown, GA 30125
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E Point Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125 and is currently estimated at $134,746, approximately $128 per square foot. 907 E Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cedartown High School and Cedar Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Jones Johnny J
Bought by
Sanchez Ines
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,113
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Vlacich Rhonda
Bought by
Jones Johnny J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Vlacich James
Bought by
Vlacich Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Pan-Atlanta Properties Inc
Bought by
Vlacich James and Vlacich Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1997
Sold by
Pan-Atlanta Properties Inc
Bought by
Sr Lieurance and Sr Mery M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Moreno Robert and Moreno Eggy
Bought by
Pan-Atlanta Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Sold by
Pan-Atlanta Properties Inc
Bought by
Moreno Robert and Moreno Peggy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ines | $30,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Ines | $30,000 | -- | |
| Jones Johnny J | -- | -- | |
| Vlacich Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Vlacich James | $25,000 | -- | |
| Sr Lieurance | $19,200 | -- | |
| Pan-Atlanta Properties Inc | $17,600 | -- | |
| Moreno Robert | $16,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ines | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Ines | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $20,392 | $20,231 | $161 |
| 2024 | $292 | $13,955 | $13,794 | $161 |
| 2023 | $331 | $13,955 | $13,794 | $161 |
| 2022 | $222 | $9,357 | $9,196 | $161 |
| 2021 | $225 | $9,357 | $9,196 | $161 |
| 2020 | $225 | $9,357 | $9,196 | $161 |
| 2019 | $271 | $10,091 | $9,196 | $895 |
| 2018 | $278 | $10,091 | $9,196 | $895 |
| 2017 | $275 | $10,091 | $9,196 | $895 |
| 2016 | $433 | $15,921 | $15,026 | $895 |
| 2015 | $435 | $15,921 | $15,026 | $895 |
| 2014 | $438 | $15,921 | $15,026 | $895 |
Source: Public Records
Map