907 E Shaw St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $218,227 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,619
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E Shaw St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $242,057, approximately $92 per square foot. 907 E Shaw St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Charlotte Upper Elementary School, and Charlotte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Terry Maxine J
Bought by
Terry Maxine J and The Maxine J Terry Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Terry Maxine J
Bought by
Terry Maxine J and Maxine J Terry Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Maxine J | -- | -- | |
| Terry Maxine J | -- | Bell Title Company | |
| Terry Maxine J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History