L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Liza Seymour
Compass -- Raleigh
(919) 622-9329
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
Welcome to your own private backyard retreat in one of Apex's most desirable communities — Haddon Hall!
This beautifully maintained, move-in ready home blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates and boasts a sparkling private pool, an expansive freshly stained deck, and a covered outdoor area perfect for year-round entertaining.
Inside, the heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous island ideal for meal prep or gathering with friends and family. A light-filled two-story foyer and elegant staircase greet you at the entrance, setting a warm and welcoming tone throughout.
For added convenience, a full guest suite is located on the main level—perfect for visitors, multigenerational living, or anyone in need of a first-floor bedroom option.
Upstairs, enjoy newly installed carpet and hardwood floors in the hallways, fresh paint throughout, updated light fixtures, and new modern thermostats on both floors. The home offers 4 additional spacious bedrooms, a large bonus room, and great closet space—including custom built-ins in the Primary Suite. The attic has also been spray-foamed for added efficiency. Whether you're relaxing inside or hosting outdoors, this home offers a seamless, functional flow for everyday living.
Step outside to your own outdoor oasis!
Take a dip in the refreshing pool, unwind on the sun deck, or enjoy peaceful afternoons in your beautifully landscaped, private backyard escape. This is outdoor living at its best.
Living in Haddon Hall means access to exceptional community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, walking trails, and playgrounds. And with Apex's charming downtown, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways just minutes away, the location is unbeatable.
This is truly a home you need to experience in person!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass -- Raleigh License #306340 Listed on: 11/19/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $839,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $280,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $689,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $74,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $224,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $199,750 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $22,775 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $839,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $839,000 | -1.2% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Rented | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | For Rent | $3,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,754 | $771,281 | $190,000 | $581,281 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $771,281 | $190,000 | $581,281 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $483,927 | $92,000 | $391,927 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $483,927 | $92,000 | $391,927 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $483,927 | $92,000 | $391,927 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $483,927 | $92,000 | $391,927 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $412,327 | $92,000 | $320,327 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $412,327 | $92,000 | $320,327 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $412,327 | $92,000 | $320,327 |
| 2016 | $3,789 | $384,391 | $92,000 | $292,391 |
| 2015 | -- | $380,207 | $84,000 | $296,207 |
| 2014 | $3,700 | $380,207 | $84,000 | $296,207 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Liza Seymour
Compass -- Raleigh
(919) 622-9329
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katie Sheriff
Simply Southern Realty
(919) 801-9697
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alina Karpenko
Alina Real Estate Inc.
(919) 906-3419
86 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bri Marcus
Fathom Realty NC, LLC
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10133841
APN: 0742.09-05-6526-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.