907 Hester Ave Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $52,139 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Hester Ave, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $71,785, approximately $69 per square foot. 907 Hester Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School and St. Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $511 | $18,790 | $2,240 | $16,550 |
| 2023 | $564 | $17,560 | $2,090 | $15,470 |
| 2022 | $508 | $11,490 | $880 | $10,610 |
| 2021 | $466 | $10,740 | $820 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $442 | $10,420 | $800 | $9,620 |
| 2019 | $411 | $10,040 | $770 | $9,270 |
| 2018 | $418 | $10,040 | $770 | $9,270 |
| 2017 | $404 | $9,840 | $750 | $9,090 |
| 2016 | $393 | $9,460 | $720 | $8,740 |
| 2015 | $4 | $9,460 | $720 | $8,740 |
| 2012 | $3 | $8,700 | $870 | $7,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map