NOT LISTED FOR SALE

907 Hidalgo Rd Carlsbad, NM 88220

Estimated Value: $199,529 - $251,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,272 / mo

118 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Very nice 1998 Fleetwood manufactured home on a permanent FHA Foundation, nice attached carport, large fenced back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Counts

CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES License #41572 Listed on: 12/12/2012

CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Counts

CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $845

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 14,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 89.27 x 164
  • Fenced

Parking

  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Pitched Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$845

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.3361
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 89.27 x 164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14640.28
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 845.06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Nordstrom Laura
Bought by
Kunkel Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
$219,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Kunkel Rebecca A $8,000
Open Kunkel Rebecca A $149,246
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Sold -- -- --
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2012 12/12/12 For Sale $103,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,238 $50,367 $1,171 $49,196
2024 $1,216 $48,900 $1,171 $47,729
2023 $1,216 $49,728 $1,171 $48,557
2022 $1,241 $50,279 $1,171 $49,108
2021 $1,210 $49,218 $1,171 $48,047
2020 $705 $27,753 $1,279 $26,474
2019 $705 $27,753 $1,279 $26,474
2018 $702 $27,753 $1,279 $26,474
2017 $718 $28,585 $1,317 $27,268
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20125709

New Mexico MLS

APN: 4-156-131-508-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.