907 Main Ave W Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Main Ave W, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $125,157, approximately $83 per square foot. 907 Main Ave W is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Bobich Mary Frances
Bought by
Bobich Nicholas Eli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Bobich Larue C
Bought by
Bobich Nicholas Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobich Nicholas Eli | -- | None Available | |
| Bobich Nicholas Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $77,900 | $20,000 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $538 | $77,900 | $20,000 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $529 | $76,600 | $20,000 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $529 | $76,600 | $20,000 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $362 | $66,600 | $12,000 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $362 | $52,400 | $12,000 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $362 | $52,400 | $12,000 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $325 | $52,400 | $12,000 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $314 | $52,400 | $12,000 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $314 | $52,400 | $12,000 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,600 | $12,000 | $37,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $54,600 | $12,000 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map