907 Mill St Conway, AR 72032
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated payment $332/month
Total Views
742
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$57
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
- Conway Junior High School Rated A-
- Level Lot
About This Home
Prime investment location in the heart of Conway.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $418
Year Built
- Built in 1941
Lot Details
- 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Flooring
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $8,710 | $4,000 | $4,710 |
| 2024 | $383 | $8,710 | $4,000 | $4,710 |
| 2023 | $348 | $7,530 | $4,000 | $3,530 |
| 2022 | $321 | $7,530 | $4,000 | $3,530 |
| 2021 | $294 | $7,530 | $4,000 | $3,530 |
| 2020 | $267 | $5,285 | $3,000 | $2,285 |
| 2019 | $267 | $5,285 | $3,000 | $2,285 |
| 2018 | $267 | $5,285 | $3,000 | $2,285 |
| 2017 | $267 | $5,285 | $3,000 | $2,285 |
| 2016 | $270 | $5,330 | $3,000 | $2,330 |
| 2015 | $340 | $6,710 | $3,000 | $3,710 |
| 2014 | $340 | $6,710 | $3,000 | $3,710 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26017943
APN: 710-03805-000