907 N 5th St Drexel, MO 64742
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 N 5th St, Drexel, MO 64742 and is currently estimated at $251,424, approximately $181 per square foot. 907 N 5th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School and Drexel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Don Kendrick William and Don Janetta M
Bought by
William And Janetta Kendrick Co-Grantor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Lacy Dennis J
Bought by
Kendrick William D and Kendrick Janetta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Janetta Kendrick Co-Grantor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kendrick William D | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendrick William D | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $29,080 | $2,850 | $26,230 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $25,440 | $2,590 | $22,850 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $25,440 | $2,590 | $22,850 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $22,320 | $2,590 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $21,870 | $2,590 | $19,280 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $20,830 | $2,590 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $20,830 | $2,590 | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $17,640 | $2,070 | $15,570 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $17,640 | $2,070 | $15,570 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $16,820 | $2,070 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $16,820 | $2,070 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $16,820 | $2,070 | $14,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,820 | $2,070 | $14,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map