907 N Garth Ave Columbia, MO 65203
Ridgeway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 N Garth Ave, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $163,349, approximately $173 per square foot. 907 N Garth Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Benton STEM Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $13,756 | $1,539 | $12,217 |
| 2024 | $810 | $12,008 | $1,539 | $10,469 |
| 2023 | $803 | $12,008 | $1,539 | $10,469 |
| 2022 | $716 | $10,716 | $1,539 | $9,177 |
| 2021 | $718 | $10,716 | $1,539 | $9,177 |
| 2020 | $681 | $9,562 | $1,539 | $8,023 |
| 2019 | $681 | $9,562 | $1,539 | $8,023 |
| 2018 | $635 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $8,854 | $1,539 | $7,315 |
| 2016 | $644 | $8,854 | $1,539 | $7,315 |
| 2015 | $594 | $8,854 | $1,539 | $7,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,854 | $1,539 | $7,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map