A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashlee Caflisch
RE/MAX
(309) 824-9996
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $204,000
Welcome to this 2-Bedroom Home with Heated Pool & Spacious Garage just minutes from Rivian and blocks away from the school. This inviting one-story, 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, offers comfort and convenience. Enter to find a warm and welcoming living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The full basement provides endless extra storage. Outside, enjoy summer days in your heated above-ground pool! With views of the beautiful lilac bushes from your pool deck. The 2.5-car garage and long driveway offer ample parking, making it easy for guests or multiple vehicles. Enjoy the dry bar and extra entertaining garage space. Relax with your morning coffee on the cozy front porch, adding to this home's charm and curb appeal. This home is a must-see schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Rising License #475211050 Listed on: 02/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielinski Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phelps Scott | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Dawsopn Terry | $79,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Orrick Thomas E | $49,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Lasalle Bank National Assn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps Scott | $7,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelps Scott | $83,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawsopn Terry | $77,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Orrick Thomas E | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orrick Thomas E | $54,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Orrick Thomas E | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Tracy Ann | $19,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | +140.7% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2017 12/02/17 | Sold | $78,900 | -21.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $43,233 | $10,381 | $32,852 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $41,046 | $9,856 | $31,190 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $34,409 | $8,262 | $26,147 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $31,499 | $7,563 | $23,936 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $31,499 | $7,563 | $23,936 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $30,963 | $7,434 | $23,529 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $30,061 | $7,217 | $22,844 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $29,299 | $7,034 | $22,265 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $29,299 | $7,034 | $22,265 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $28,912 | $6,941 | $21,971 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $28,912 | $6,941 | $21,971 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,961 | $7,193 | $22,768 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashlee Caflisch
RE/MAX
(309) 824-9996
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
McKenzie Sylvester
RE/MAX
(309) 205-5700
141 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Fredrick Vermaat
RE/MAX
(309) 261-0177
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
April Bauchmoyer
RE/MAX
(309) 660-7506
233 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mark Kattelman
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 275-6343
10 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12283656
APN: 21-05-226-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.