NOT LISTED FOR SALE

907 Nerium Trail Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $415,764 - $443,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,656 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2019

Last sale price $279,900 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,641 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

If you are looking for space, convenience, and a great location, then this is for you. Rocking chair front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home with hardwood floors in entry, formal dining room, kitchen and breakfast area. Split bedroom plan on main floor offers privacy for you and any guests you may have staying. The two bedrooms on main floor are spacious and share a bath. Kitchen has granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinets and an island for extra working space. Cozy family room has a gas log fireplace and is open to kitchen and breakfast area which leads to a fenced backyard perfect for entertaining. Owner's suite is spacious with trey ceiling and dual closets. Owner's bath has dual vanities, separate tiled shower and garden tub. Upstairs is another bedroom with it's own full bath. This home is a gem and ready to move in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kandace Zumbro

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #301171 Listed on: 02/27/2019

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Candace Riddle

Southeastern Residential, LLC License #329136

Southeastern Residential, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 279900.00
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 2656.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 105.38
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Living Room, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
  • Association Fees: 350.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: River Ridge
  • High School: Lakeside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stallings Island

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size: .19

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2019
Closed on
May 28, 2019
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$279,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.45%
Current Estimated Value
$429,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,291
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$223,920
Outstanding Balance
$196,471
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,720

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Brannen Cynthia J
Bought by
Tedla Tilksew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Keystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Brannen Ii Alfred Lynn and Brannen Cynthia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Brannen Alfred Lynne
Bought by
Brannen Cynthia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
5.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunt David M $279,900 --
Tedla Tilksew $264,900 --
Brannen Ii Alfred Lynn $261,900 --
Brannen Cynthia A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunt David M $223,920
Previous Owner Tedla Tilksew $211,920
Previous Owner Brannen Ii Alfred Lynn $209,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Sold $279,900 -3.4% $105 / Sq Ft
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2019 02/27/19 For Sale $289,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,853 $159,119 $26,104 $133,015
2024 $3,916 $154,428 $26,104 $128,324
2023 $3,916 $124,410 $25,464 $98,946
2022 $3,730 $141,336 $26,304 $115,032
2021 $3,323 $120,108 $22,704 $97,404
2020 $3,167 $111,960 $21,304 $90,656
2019 $2,950 $104,168 $19,804 $84,364
2018 $3,078 $108,416 $21,304 $87,112
2017 $3,057 $107,285 $21,004 $86,281
2016 $2,853 $103,693 $19,980 $83,713
2015 $2,833 $102,769 $19,980 $82,789
2014 $2,752 $98,506 $18,380 $80,126
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98052398

Hive MLS

APN: 077-458

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.